2020年11月19日星期四

hemorrhoids leak,Expert live broadcast: Can AIDS mothers have healthy babies?

    Wu Yan: Today our topic is can AIDS mothers give birth to a healthy baby. I have been involved in this issue many years ago. At that time, I was not working long hours, and there was a mother who was particularly confused. Be careful of being infected with AIDS. Her boyfriend's later husband was a Swedish. The Swedish husband did not know that he was sick. Later, he found out that he was sick because of poor health. At this time, he ran into a problem because the mother was infected. If they are all infected, whether they want a baby or not becomes a very important question. If they do, there is a great risk. In the future, the child may be HIV-infected. Even if the assumption is acceptable, the child will grow up in the future. In the process, there will be many practical problems in the process of going to school in the future, including all kinds of discrimination. There is also a health problem that some children with AIDS will progress faster, and may not be able to grow to an adult when they develop the disease. The life of the future will be greatly affected by this. As parents, if you cannot give If your baby has a healthy body, you may also feel guilty in your heart. It cannot be said that simply to satisfy one's desire to have a child, to some extent, add a lot of social burden to an innocent life. As a parent, it is also very Not willing, so today we will briefly talk about this topic. [20:06:52]

    Wu Yan: Let’s talk about why AIDS mothers must have babies. I understand that many mothers have a wish to have children. For AIDS mothers, this wish is stronger than ordinary people because they know Their lives in the future may have been linked to AIDS. They must fight against it in all their lives in the future, and they will be affected by it. Sometimes they may feel helpless in life and emotions. Lost the feeling of relying, because there are many uncertain factors in the future, worrying that his husband will leave her, worrying that there will be no one to take care of him in his old age, this kind of desire will be stronger than ordinary people, and he will want to add his love To his own children, so his desire to have children is particularly strong, and he has a dependence. But to be honest, I have also said before that for mothers, if you give birth to an HIV-positive baby, it may not only be for the child, but also have a lot of adverse effects on the mother, including the family. When talking about whether you can have a healthy baby, first consider whether you must consider having a baby. But if we just want a baby, we will think of ways to give birth to a healthy baby. Let me first briefly explain the method of vertical transmission of AIDS from mother to child. We know that if a mother is HIV-positive, she will give birth to more than 20% of her children without taking any measures to prevent mother to child. , 20%-40% may infect HIV from mother to child. There are several ways of this infection. The first is that during pregnancy, prenatal HIV infection is from the mother to the fetus. This is mainly related to the cord blood. The second method is delivery. In the process of delivery, delivery is a more complicated physiological process. Not every mother has a smooth delivery. Many mothers will encounter difficult labor during delivery, or The fetal position is not good, or the fetus is too large, or some lateral incisions, or upper forceps, these operations may damage the skin and mucous membranes of the fetus, and may also damage the mother’s vaginal wall, including the vulva, and sometimes even a lateral incision. There may be bleeding. This is also true for a cesarean section, which may also cause bleeding. When the baby is taken out of the womb, it must be in contact with the wound. The wound is bloody, and infections may occur through these methods. Because we know that as a mother of AIDS, she has HIV in her blood, body fluids, and vaginal secretions, or it is very likely to have HIV. In this case, when the fetus passes through the birth canal, or when the birth is assisted by forceps, they may exchange blood or body fluids. How to understand? The mother’s blood or vaginal secretions are in direct contact with the baby’s blood or body fluids, because we know that the baby’s skin and mucous membranes are very thin, very fragile, and slightly damaged by external forces or mechanical friction. The irritation of the fetus may cause damage, bleeding after injury, and some exudate. If the body fluid of the fetus comes into contact with the body fluid of the mother, the HIV virus may be transmitted to the fetus or the baby. At this time, newborns have low overall resistance to various bacteria, viruses, and fungi. Once these viruses invade, they will easily enter the body fluids from the surface of the skin, enter the blood, and multiply in the blood. Therefore, the risk of infection will be higher at this time.There are also postpartum. The main reason for postpartum is breastfeeding. Why does breastfeeding cause infections in newborns? There are two reasons. One is that mothers may break their nipples during breastfeeding. As a mother, many have given birth The mother of a child has this experience. Whether it is good or bad, we know that sucking is the natural ability of the fetus. When the child is born, he sucks very hard. If the nipple is inverted, or some nipple shape There are some special places, or if the feeding method is not correct, it may break the skin of the nipple, may crack, and it is not easy to get better, because there are mechanical stimulations every day. In this case, a If the body is infected, it may ooze, ooze, and shed pus, so that there is a virus in it. After a newborn eats it, it may pass through the digestive tract, because the immune function of the digestive tract of the newborn is very low, and there is The skin may be damaged and the oral mucosa may be damaged, and it may be infected in this way. There is also a situation in breast milk. Although some people believe that it is difficult to find HIV in mother’s milk, we have to consider some special circumstances. For example, in breast milk, if the mother with AIDS has a high amount of HIV, Then there may be a virus in the milk. [20:15:33]

    Wu Yan: Some people may ask, what about artificial feeding? In fact, from the perspective of feeding, the probability of contracting AIDS is that pure artificial feeding is better than artificial and breast milk mixed feeding. If it is breast milk and artificial feeding, the probability is still relatively high. Pure artificial feeding has the probability. Lower, because when artificial feeding, there is a relatively large mechanical irritation to the digestive tract mucosa. At this time, the possibility of damaging the digestive tract mucosa of the newborn will be higher. At this time, if the virus enters again, it will be easy to be infected. [20:16:39]

    Wu Yan: These are the several modes of transmission that we are talking about. According to these several modes and the characteristics of vertical mother-to-child transmission, we should have some ways to stop it, that is, how to prevent the transmission of HIV from mother to newborn. The method can also be roughly divided into prenatal, mid-natal, and post-natal. Our main method before childbirth is to block vertical mother-to-child transmission, that is, we try to use some drugs as much as possible to reduce the level of HIV of AIDS mothers. At the very least, or even down to an undetectable level, the amount of virus in the body is very small at this time, and the possibility of oozing out, or passing through the placenta, birth canal, and future breastfeeding will be much lower. We now have some more mature means of blocking mother-to-child AIDS, which is to give some drugs, and based on many years of research, these drugs have been found to be very safe for the fetus. The second is during delivery. When we have a cesarean section, the incision can be appropriately larger. When the newborn comes out, there will be no more crushing injuries. If the cesarean section, the labor process will be significantly shortened, and the newborn will soon When it comes out, the process of coming out is shortened, which in itself is a measure to improve safety. The third is that we can avoid vaginal delivery and lateral incision when we give birth, or damage to the newborn's skin and mucous membrane by forceps operation, so it is relatively safe. The other is postpartum. Postpartum is mainly the problem of breastfeeding. We consider artificial feeding when possible. As we said before, artificial feeding can prevent the mother's blood or body fluid from directly contacting the fetus. After blocking in this way, the probability of AIDS mothers giving birth to AIDS fetuses is only 3%. In some developed countries, this probability will be lower. In addition, it should be noted that after giving birth, for a long period of time, in the next several years of life, avoid the mother’s blood or body fluids from contacting the baby again, such as mother doing housework, or other The skin was accidentally damaged and bleeding occurred. You must avoid contact with the child with blood or even the exudate from the wound as much as possible. I think this method can effectively block the spread of HIV between mother and baby. In this way, it is possible for AIDS mothers to have a healthy baby. [20:23:31]

    Wu Yan: I will stop here for the explanation of today's topic. Let's answer the question now. [20:24:59]

    Moderator: Qw is the smell of semen sick?

    Wu Yan: No, usually semen has a little taste, and there is no problem with it. If there is a more unpleasant smell, we can also see a doctor. [20:25:46]

    Moderator: Xiaoyun My husband and I sometimes have pain underneath during sex, and I am now particularly opposed to couple sex

    Wu Yan: If there is inflammation, the inflammation itself will be red, swollen, hot and painful. If you have sex, this kind of stimulation may aggravate the pain. If this is the case, temporarily stop sex and control the inflammation. . The other is that the sex life is tense, which leads to muscle spasms. The vagina is inherently tight. When it contracts, it becomes tighter and the pain becomes more obvious. It may produce a psychological reaction of rejection in women’s psychological aspects. This rejection sometimes becomes a continuous The reaction will be painful the second time, that is, it is very nervous. The first time and the second time are painful. Later, I gradually feel a little disgusted with this, because before I have time to experience some of the happiness, I feel the pain first So there will be a shadow at this time, and I will be more disgusted with the sex life between husband and wife. It is not good to myself, and it is not good to my husband. It is sexual indifference to myself and impotence to my husband. When having sex, her husband is very painful and will shrink back. If this is the case, there will be a situation similar to impotence, but these conditions can be adjusted slowly through the psychological aspect, but it is best not to have that time, wait until At that time, it is a sick reaction, and it is more difficult to correct it. It is best to communicate more in the early stage when having sex. For example, two people chat more and stay warm, and both parties slowly enter the state. At this time, it may be better. In addition, some women always have pain during intercourse, and some even have bleeding. It is recommended that you go to the gynecology department. [20:30:14]

    Moderator: Fangfang, when I have sex with my boyfriend, I always feel that my vagina is very small, and I always feel pain when he enters, so every time he goes in a little bit, he doesn’t continue. . Neither of us have any experience. May I ask, do I have any problems?

    Wu Yan: This should be no problem. It is normal for the vaginal opening to be small. When every woman is in a virgin, when the hymen is not ruptured, or without sexual experience, the vaginal opening is closed and relatively flat. It is not fully stretched, because it does not have obvious elasticity at that time. The main function of the vagina is to excrete menstruation. In addition, the hymen is blocked at the vaginal opening to prevent bacteria and pathogens from entering the vagina from the vaginal opening. After sexual experience, the vagina can expand, and the elasticity of this expansion of the vaginal wall is great. Think about it, normal women can give birth to healthy babies and give birth to children, so there is a lot of room for expansion. And these women are able to recover completely normally. We now know that for the convenience of childbirth, there is a lateral incision of the perineum, which is artificially enlarged the outlet. However, in ancient times, many people did not perform lateral incision and were born, so the vagina The scalability is very large, so don't worry about this problem. If it hurts to go in, you can take it slowly, a little more at a time, and at the beginning, when you don’t have any sexual experience, don’t exercise too much after going in. In this case, you may get better slowly. , Or go in and stay for a while, you can go deeper, I don’t think there should be any problems. [20:33:08]

    Moderator: Lili, is the clitoris 4 cm normal?

    Wu Yan: 4 cm is very long. 4 cm is already very long. I think you are not talking about the clitoris, but the labia minora. It is difficult for the clitoris to be that long. If it is really that long, you need to see a doctor. I think what you are talking about is something like a fat on the vaginal opening. In fact, it’s the labia minora. That’s normal. Some women’s labia minora can be very long, and the left and right sides are completely asymmetrical, and some can be very long. This does not affect sex life, that is, pay attention to cleaning at ordinary times to avoid the breeding of microorganisms. [20:34:10]

    Moderator: Bibi, hello teacher! I have always had a question and want to consult. I know a female friend who had a drug addiction for many years before she was alive. She has been unmarried, but she wanted to have a child, so she left an egg, and the egg was combined with a husband’s sperm Later, a boy was conceived by another mother a year ago. Will the boy’s health be affected?

    Wu Yan: If there are no other diseases, if the egg is healthy, the husband's sperm is also normal, and if the pregnant mother is also normal, there will be no problems with the child's health. But if there are some diseases, there are some problems with the egg's genes, so further examination is needed. But I think this kind of situation you mentioned is just drug use, we have to worry about it, some are intravenous drug use, some are in order to obtain drug money, women will engage in prostitution, or in other ways, in order to obtain drugs, there are even People who sell blood may be infected with some diseases in this way, including hepatitis C and hepatitis B. If there is such a situation, you should still pay attention. These are very simple. After the baby is born, it should be checked at the right time. [20:36:19]

    Moderator: Is it normal to have sex for the first time with premature ejaculation?

    Wu Yan: It's normal. I have never had such an experience before. Everyone will be more excited and can have premature ejaculation. [20:36:44]

    Wu Yan: In terms of your symptoms, although you have a lot of symptoms, you can just play World of Warcraft. It may be better to divert your attention. It may be a psychological problem, which means that it will hint to yourself. AIDS does not have obvious symptoms. The various symptoms you mentioned, I believe you feel this way, but the feeling may be different from the actual thing. I often see some exhibitions, including some exhibitions. For example, in a painting exhibition in Italy, there are geometric distortions. You think it is impossible. It seems to flow from below, which is actually impossible, but you may have an illusion. For example, two lines may be the same, but under different backgrounds, you may also think that one line is long and one line is short, but they are actually the same. Like this kind of symptom, feeling various symptoms may not necessarily be true. I believe you are not infected at all. [20:44:11]

    Moderator: Everyday, why my scrotum has been shrinking in recent days

    Wu Yan: Under normal circumstances, it may shrink. Even in a quiet state, if you observe, some people will shrink. In addition, sometimes it is subject to some cold stimulation, or other stimulation, and some do not pay attention to local hygiene, there may be infection, or dermatitis, then it is also possible. Inflammatory stimulation may cause contraction of the scrotum, which is also a relatively common situation. [20:44:54]

    Moderator: Regret, I would like to ask the expert AIDS test for ten weeks, will it turn positive?

    Wu Yan: It is almost impossible. 10 weeks should be very reliable. [20:45:13]

    Moderator: nnyy My grandfather and my grandmother are brothers and sisters. The elder brother's daughter is married to the younger sister's son. Can children born to such a cousin get married and have children?

    Wu Yan: This is really a marriage of close relatives. Close relatives do not say that they cannot get married, nor that they cannot have children, nor that they cannot have healthy children. But why the marriage of close relatives is not recommended because the genes of the Canadian family are all included. Good genes and bad genes, if they are in a family and close relatives are married, the defective genes may be the same. From a genetic point of view, the influence of dominant and recessive genes will be different. Whether the gene is dominant or recessive, if two close relatives get married, the probability of problems will be much higher than that of non-close relatives. Therefore, marriage is now more encouraging for people from the South and the North, domestic and foreign, and even different ethnic groups and races. Different races, if they are intermarried between them, they can often focus on their own strengths instead of their shortcomings. Therefore, why mixed-race children are more beautiful and beautiful? They all focus on the strengths of their parents, so try not to marry close relatives. . Of course, if you plan to have a baby, you have to do genetic tests. Both of you have to do it, because it is based on the dominant gene and the recessive gene to determine the probability of future problems. [20:47:45]

    Moderator: Back pain after finishing with my wife, why?

    Wu Yan: When you have sex at the beginning, if you have more sex for a longer period of time, the muscles will experience a certain degree of strain, fatigue, muscle aches and tension. This is also normal. It may be better after a while Up. [20:48:54]

    Moderator: Yutye was sharp during the recent examination in the hospital. It was born around the anus. More than a dozen. It was eliminated by laser and electrocautery. Excuse me, 1\\Excuse me, the doctor, the last time I checked in another hospital, he said yes The external hemorrhoids are sharp in this hospital. My symptoms are protruding warts. It is a bit itchy. Others are fine. I have internal and external hemorrhoids. May I ask the doctor if I am sharp? Why I was born in the anus? My gender orientation is normal. , No homosexual sex. Moreover, it was more than a year or three months since my previous high-risk, syphilis and HIV were all tested as negative, the acute incubation period is so long, or it is because of other reasons, what are these reasons? 2\\ I am What should I pay attention to at home to prevent infections in my family? Can the sharp root be broken? Under what circumstances can the root be broken. 3\\ In the case that the laser surgery has eliminated the wart, you can use drugs to identify whether it is condyloma acuminata and prescribe the right medicine. How to identify and what drugs to identify. Is it an acid test? Is it possible to do a pathological examination under the condition of a laser? Is it accurate? 4\Doctor, if you have sex and put on a sleeve, will it prevent it? I was born near the anus. If I have sex, will I be infected? If the stool is bleeding, it is more likely to be internal anal hemorrhoids or sharp. As long as the stool is harder, it will bleed. It is an external hemorrhoid of connective tissue. Do you have more than a dozen symptoms? Will it be affected by laser treatment. 7\\ If it is sharp, can it be cured? After surgery, what medicine should you take. Can you give a prescription? 8\\How to deal with the wound after laser and other operations, what should be paid attention to, it will take a few days to get better. 9\\Can normal life infect family members, do not have sex, do not share the mouth for bathing, I am afraid of infecting children.

    Wu Yan: For the first question, I think you are more likely to have genital warts, with obvious protrusions. The incubation period of condyloma acuminatum is relatively long, the average incubation period is three months, longer than one year, you are one year and three months, this kind of incubation period disease is not impossible, but it is true. The second question is that condyloma acuminatum is generally not a problem with life contact. What needs attention is the underwear. When we wash it, it is best to wash it alone, not with the clothes of the family. Second, children should wash their hands if they come into contact with genital warts. The problem of gargle, these related contacts will not be infected. Another thing to note is that for the towels used in the bath, towels and bath towels are shared in some homes. Pay attention to these things. The probability of infection in the toilet is very low, especially in winter. The toilet in my home is hairy and fluffy. If it happens to be in that part, it doesn't rule out. So just pay attention to it in the family life. As for whether the roots can be cut off, I tell you that it’s hard to manage. After infection, condyloma acuminatum can exist in the body for a long time, several years, more than ten years, or even a lifetime, but it will not keep on recurring and recurrence. It depends on two aspects. One is the amount of virus and the other is the immune function of the body. If the amount of virus is relatively small, or the immune function of the body is better, it will be fine. You have condyloma acuminata virus in your body, but you can coexist. , There is no problem. The third problem of identification, even if the laser is used, sometimes the experiment with acetic acid white can be detected, but it may still be checked because the laser will have some spots, which may affect the observation. If pathology is to be performed, The scar tissue is different from the original wart body tissue, which will affect his examination, but if there are tissues infected with the HPV virus of condyloma acuminatum, it can still be detected. The fourth question is the problem of sexual intercourse. If it is around the anus, when you have intercourse, because this friend is a man, during intercourse, some people don’t pay much attention to the process of sexual life, such as women, vagina and anus. If you are very close, you may accidentally touch the skin around the anus. For men, stay farther away, which is relatively safe. It should be said that as long as the vulva is not long and the anus is longer, it is safer without direct contact. The fifth problem, heavy bleeding, is almost a problem of hemorrhoids. Condyloma acuminatum rarely bleeds on its own unless you pull it. The sixth question, how is the difference between external hemorrhoids and genital warts, I think it’s best to go to the anorectal department to see it, and you can see it with a doctor who is more experienced in skin and venereal diseases. If you have the conditions, you can do a pathological examination. Help identify. Seventh, can genital warts be cured? What kind of medicine? Let me tell you that taking medicine for genital warts is almost useless. The treatment of genital warts, except for some methods to remove the wart, is laser, microwave, freezing, and electrocautery. In addition, there are some drugs that can be spotted and corroded. After these treatments, some antiviral drugs can be injected locally, or some antiviral drugs can be used externally. However, taking oral drugs has almost no effect, and the only thing you can consider eating. It is to improve immunity. At this time, you can consider taking some, but the enhancement of the body’s immunity cannot be achieved in a short time, nor is it obvious that you can take a little medicine. The most important thing is to investigate your body’s immune function. Eighth, the size and depth of the postoperative wound will be cured after one or two weeks. The area around the anus and the skin folds cannot see the sun, and the convection with the air is small and humid. This kind of time will generally be longer. long. There is no need to answer the ninth question, it has already been answered. [21:00:02]

    Moderator: Dr. Tian Wu, hello! Since the good lady is at high risk, many symptoms have appeared in the body, but the antibody test is negative for many times, and other tests are also in the normal range, but the symptoms have been haunting us (the family also has many symptoms related to HIV). Excuse me: 1. HIV has mutated, do you think it is possible? 2. How can we people get the diagnosis?

    Wu Yan: It is difficult for HIV to mutate significantly in an individual, but it may mutate in the entire population. There are many reasons for the mutation. As for how to diagnose, the easiest and most straightforward way is to do HIV. For antibody testing, HIV antibody testing should be done three months after infection is suspected. You can do it once if you are not worried. [21:01:36]

    Moderator: Fa Doctor, I have been masturbating for several years, and now I can’t control it. I am only in my 20s. What should I do?

    Wu Yan: Masturbation is relatively normal for both men and women, as well as for adolescent men and women. Don’t have a big ideological baggage. Masturbation also solves the need for life to a certain extent. Some problems, because it avoids compulsory problems or other illegal and criminal behaviors, masturbation can relieve sexual pressure, which is beneficial to some extent.You are in your 20s, it’s not considered too much, but if you masturbate frequently, masturbate for a long time, and the frequency is more, this situation may cause repeated congestion of the perineum, which may cause some prostate problems. Will always be uncomfortable, there will be pain, dull pain, will be uncomfortable, I think you should make yourself as busy as possible, distract yourself, spend time on studying, work, and doing things you are interested in. Instead of focusing on how to solve sexual needs, try to reduce some contact, such as watching some photos, pictures, watching too much, or watching too many discs, which is not good for you. If you have a girlfriend in the future and have a normal and regular sex life, the problem of masturbation should be solved slowly. [21:03:46]

    Wu Yan: A few months ago, the symptoms were completely cold. It has nothing to do with AIDS. You have done so many tests for typical cold symptoms. It has been more than 90 days and you have done it for 5 months. All are negative and can be ruled out. No longer have to consider the issue of HIV infection. [21:06:53]

    Moderator: I'm afraid that Dr. Wu, push oil, check the yin several times in 4 months, can it be completely ruled out

    Wu Yan: It can be ruled out.

    Moderator: Hello Dr. Wu, my situation is like this. After 57 days of high-risk, it may be a quick method to test for negative in a tertiary hospital for 3 months, but now there are still many symptoms. I also want to try not to think about it, but still Fear, my question is 1 whether my situation can be ruled out. I saw that only 98% of them can be ruled out for 3 months on the Ditan STD website. 2 If it can be ruled out, how should I adjust my mentality? By the way, Dr. Wu, I am mainly afraid of not knowing if it was hacked at that time, and I had a high risk of uncuffing during October last year. I wonder if it can be ruled out now.

    Wu Yan: The rapid method is also very accurate, especially for the exclusion of infections. It must be very accurate. We don’t look at symptoms. It’s a very important principle. The diagnosis of AIDS is not based on symptoms, but on testing. I have done all the tests. I don’t think we need to worry anymore. We think the three-month test is already very reliable. In any case, it is impossible for medical testing to reach 100%, at most 99%. At 99.9%, we almost think it is 100%, but if you say it is 100%, it can’t be given anywhere. Your promise. I believe it can be ruled out. Only the adjustment of the mentality is necessary. If you believe that there is no problem, you can force yourself to believe that there is no problem. I want you to completely believe what we are saying right away. It may be difficult. As time goes by, I believe you will be well.

    [21:09:43]

    Moderator: Dr. nnnnnnnnnn Dr. Wu, can I really rule out the 3-month test? No matter what method, I’ve been tested as negative in 3-months, but I still feel uneasy and have many symptoms. Dr. Wu can just do this Can you explain the knowledge?

    Wu Yan: We asked repeatedly during the window period. We also explained this question repeatedly. As I said before, it cannot be 100%. A 100% correction is correct. A 100% elimination cannot be done. But no matter what the situation is, we always consider the probability. If the probability is already very low, we think it is impossible. As for what you said about one in ten thousand, it might be one in ten thousand. There must be someone who is unlucky, in case it is me! If you want to think that way, besides being infected with AIDS, you have to consider whether you are infected with other things, such as syphilis, diabetes, and high blood pressure. You should also consider whether or not to think about it. Start thinking about it before that day. pass. So three months is already very safe, no need to think about it. Of course, there are some special circumstances that may not be detected after three months. We do not guarantee that this will not happen, but for most people, three months is enough. [21:11:34]

    Wu Yan: The previous problem was negative after many tests, and the CDC of different hospitals can be ruled out. Speaking of your problem with genital warts, perianal genital warts may also have genital warts in the anus, but not everyone is like this, it depends on the situation, if there is same-sex sexual contact, or if you have anal sex, there will be genital warts outside the anus In the anus at the same time, this possibility is higher. If there is no anal sex, it is just a sauna, or it is caused by contact with the outside of the skin. The possibility of some in the anus is relatively small. As for the symptoms, there are often no symptoms, unless the condyloma acuminata in the steel is very large. But if you look like a big one, you can generally find it. If you can't find it, you should ask an experienced skin and STD doctor to help you take a look. As for whether there will be cross-infection when doing laser, don’t worry about this. Whether it’s laser or microwave, the temperature will be very high. At such a high temperature, the virus is easy to burn to death, even if there is residue on the probe. , It won’t be infected if you touch your skin, don’t worry about this. [21:15:06]

    Moderator: b I have had sex outside of marriage. It has been more than two years. Now I have no genital ulcers, nothing abnormal, and no chancre. Is it impossible for me to get syphilis? Thank you.

    Wu Yan: Not necessarily, because syphilis can be recessive, so it's best to take blood for examination. [21:15:34]

    Moderator: ww I had an unsafe contact on July 3, WTKJ, DTXJ, and were checked from August 14 to August 16, and everything else was fine. One of them was HPV6.11 DNA exceeding the standard (it was a urethral examination). , I’m a male), the doctor only read the test report and said it was condyloma acuminata, and prescribed two boxes of thymosin to eat. On August 23, he went to another dermatology hospital for examination. The doctor in that hospital did not approve this examination and said it had no practical significance. Because I didn’t take the secretion from the wart body to check, and checked my external reproductive and perianal, no acetic acid test, no condyloma acuminatum, said that after 8 months, it’s okay. May I ask Dr. Wu, who should I listen to? Is the incubation period highly contagious. Is DTXJ OK? Is there a way to check it out or control it (Is it harmful to use Jieeryin washing by myself)? I will definitely have a breakdown if I check it every day for 8 months. Can Dr. Wu please give Do I have a clearer explanation and advice? Thank you in advance. I am afraid of infecting others. My hands have been washed. At present, it has been a little more than 3 months. I have not found any genital warts on my own inspection. Do I have to wait 8 months? In addition, HIV, 6 weeks and 11 weeks are all negative, do I still need to check? .

    Wu Yan: Wearing condoms for sex is just oral sex without condoms. A woman's mouth may touch your urethral opening, but the possibility of spreading genital warts in this way is relatively low, because the possibility of genital warts in the mouth is relatively low Low, the probability of occurrence is relatively low, even if women have oral sex, the possibility of condyloma acuminata virus in the mouth is still very low. As for the examination, I agree with the doctors of the third-class hospitals, because HPV6 and 11 can be checked by taking a little urethral secretion. If only these two indicators are checked, I think it is still not accurate, and I think this method is currently available Some large tertiary hospitals have not promoted HPV6 and 11 testing. They are 16 and 18 that involve high-risk tests for cervical cancer. HPV6 and 11 are involved, but not many are used in China. The current reliability of the testing methods Different experts have different opinions. I feel that you have no problem, although I have not seen it, because a doctor has shown it to you, there is no problem after such a long time, you can rest assured, there is no need to wash your hands wrinkled, what should you do. [21:20:03]

    Moderator: Tianya troubles Dr. Wu to look at my situation. I have had a high-risk no sleeve with a netizen. I have undergone a panic check for many times. After experiencing a lot of symptoms, I did the checkup with her on 85 days. I am not at ease. On the 109th day, I went for another check-up. The main reason is that I have symptoms and I can’t get rid of it. I’m afraid you should feel relieved in my situation? Still need to check?

    Wu Yan: You did it in 2 weeks, so you can rest assured. [21:21:01]

    Moderator: www Teacher Wu, hello, I had a high risk two years ago. After 4 months, I checked it 6 times and it was all overcast. But I am still worried. Can you tell me that I am not infected with HIV?

    Wu Yan: Yes, you are not infected. [21:21:21]

    Moderator: tg What is the longest window period you have ever seen for Dr. Wu?

    Wu Yan: It should be said that there have been more than three months, but these three months are unreliable. It is the patient's description. My feeling is not necessarily the infection three months ago. It may be within three months. , So it can’t be absolutely said that it must be three months. It should be said that three months is almost no problem, but it cannot be absolute. Under special circumstances, it may exceed three months, or we can’t say that it is three months. Inside or outside. [21:22:24]

    Moderator: I'm afraid Dr. Wu, push the oil. I checked it several times in 4 months and it was yin. I was not afraid, but there were some minor symptoms. There were a few more acne like lymph nodes behind the ear, and I became afraid again. Dr. Wu, have you ever seen a window period of more than 6 weeks and China's replicable Tiantan vaccine has achieved good results in monkeys, and it can be infected with the strong ape hybrid virus strain, so that the monkeys can be positive and then turn negative And I drew the blood of this monkey and injected it into healthy monkeys. The injected monkey was not infected. Have you seen this news? When will human trials be available? What is your opinion on this.

    Wu Yan: You don’t care about the Doudou. Regarding the issue of vaccines, human beings once had great hopes for AIDS vaccines, and they had a lot of confidence, and they thought they could come out soon, but now according to what I have learned. Some vaccines have failed, and the vaccine of the Temple of Heaven is still being developed. It is difficult to say when a very successful vaccine will not be produced, because there will be many follow-up problems, because animals and humans are still different. There are still many problems to be solved. Even foreign research on vaccines is still a long way to go, so it is impossible to give an exact deadline. Of course, we hope that the sooner the better. [21:24:34]

    Moderator: I'm afraid Dr. Wu, why is there no convenient urine test in Beijing?

    Wu Yan: Urine tests can be done, but in fact, after conducting controlled studies with a large number of people, it was found that urine tests are not more accurate than blood tests, so it is basically the blood price difference. [21:25:01]

    Moderator: As Dr. Wu, hello, can HIV-infected patients with uterine fibroids undergo surgery? Will it affect their physical recovery? My 8-month-old son is infected with HIV and has a skin rash. How can I contact you for diagnosis and treatment? I want to contact you directly and help me. I am from a foreign country.

    Wu Yan: It should be possible for people with HIV to undergo other operations, other diagnoses, and treatments. Of course there will be a problem. After finding that you are HIV in some places, they will not be operated on for you. They will find various reasons and excuses and refuse to do it for you. The body recovers after the operation, as long as the immune function is not too bad, it can be completely recovered. The 8-month-old son was infected with HIV. This is a very unfortunate thing. The rash that appeared, I hope you can carefully review the possible ways of getting HIV. I think it may be the mother also, otherwise, the 8-month-old It is not possible for a child to be infected with HIV through other means, or the mother may have it. If HIV infection is discovered when they are 8 months old, the appearance of a rash at this time may not be directly related to HIV. You can find a local dermatologist Take a look at the doctor. If you come to Beijing, you can come directly to our Ditan Hospital. If you find me, I can also help you. We also have to do some tests on the child, including viral load and CD4 cells and other conditions, and AIDS. It may cost more than 1,000 yuan, and the laboratory fee is about 2,000, so you have to think about it, and the time for the report is relatively slow, because this is relatively small, if you think about it, you can come over at any time, even if I am not there , Any doctor can see it in the Dermatology Department of the New Hospital of Beijing Ditan Hospital. [21:28:01]

    Moderator: 324 Shang. Dr. Wu, please don’t give up the platform for communicating with hobbyists. I think most hobbyists still need your help. You are doing a noble thing.

    Wu Yan: Thank you for your support. In fact, to be honest, I have rarely communicated with you some time ago. Apart from the reasons for the Olympic Games and the move of our Ditan Hospital, part of the situation may also have something to do with the feedback from netizens. I am doing this. When things happen, as this netizen said, it is not a noble thing, but at least I am trying my best to help you, and I also use my spare time to help you. It can be said that there is almost no benefit from it. But some netizens’ irrational remarks, of course, I don’t care, but they will inadvertently mislead many netizens. They keep making radical remarks. Such remarks will also cause the chairman of others to see these remarks. People are also psychologically weaker and more sensitive to AIDS. When they see these remarks, they suddenly think about their own problems. So I have been silent for a while. I also want to see what feedback you have. I I found that netizens who had radical comments were silent if they did not reply online. I think no matter what the purpose is, I believe I can stick to it. I also thank all netizens for their support. I will do my best. I will not. I am concerned about people’s incomprehension of me, even if his understanding is wrong, I believe that as long as he believes in his heart that I have helped him or helped others, and some of my remarks, or some introduction, Even if some explanations are a little bit good for them, I am also very gratified.

    Moderator: Thank you very much, Mr. Wu, for the exchange.

    Moderator: Xiezheng Teacher Wu Hello: I also read a lot of knowledge about Aizi on your personal website. Ask you online for the first time today. I would like to ask if my gums bleed easily after 1 minute of kissing. I tested negative twice within 5 weeks. Can this situation be excluded? I feel a lot of symptoms after 2 months.

    Wu Yan: It should be okay. We have not found any kissing infections now. One minute is considered as a short one. There are no problems found in a long time. And you can get rid of it after so many tests. [21:31:44]

    Moderator: 323 zsyp Dear Dr. Wu, Hello! Do you still remember me? I don’t know why you haven’t answered the friend-phobia question on your website for a long time? I'm still the same, but the tongue coating is still white and thick. The lymph nodes in the neck and ears have not disappeared for almost two years (the son's neck lymph nodes have not disappeared). The only thing that has changed is that the liver and spleen have been changed every day. There is a dull pain, check the liver function transaminase is twice the normal value (proving liver damage), and now there are many skin rashes on the body (red red, each about five millimeters in size, there are small white bubbles in the middle, 30 in the big moon Multiple). Although I have checked HIV more than a dozen times for two years and they are all negative, I am still afraid. What do you think I should do? Can you give an idea? Waiting for you! By the way, Dr. Wu, my wife had severe diarrhea and abdominal pain two days ago, and she fainted inexplicably the day before yesterday, and she suddenly developed a fever at night. She went to the hospital and took anti-fever medicine for one day. Everything is normal now. Dear Doctor Wu, can you show me? What is going on

    Wu Yan: This netizen has indeed followed my website for a long time, thank you. If I come to Beijing, we must meet. This netizen was also very worried. I was really worried during this period. When I was preparing to answer the question several times, I felt that the time was very tight. If I wanted to answer, I would answer more. Later, I didn’t answer any more. I explained it just now and didn’t answer. One of the reasons is to see how valuable and meaningful my answer is. If I don’t answer, do netizens still need it? To be honest, every time I do this, I hope to get a normal one. Feedback, not good feedback. I mean normal feedback. For example, people encourage me if I do well, and I want to comment on what I do badly, rather than attacking, cursing, or even unreasonable. criticism. But I don't mind this, but I think it is a discordant atmosphere after all. This does not affect my attention to this issue, nor does it affect my continued help to you. I will continue to help you in the future. This netizen’s problem is still the same. He always has a variety of different symptoms. He is worried that his wife is also showing symptoms and there are problems. He is worried about his children, a family of three. The two years have not been safe, and it is not easy for you. ! I still say that you are okay. You have checked countless times and described countless kinds of symptoms, but have never found any evidence of infection. Don't worry! Have a good day, live it well! Even if you are really infected with AIDS, I have been paying attention to you so much. I must try all kinds of ways to treat you well, and the treatment of AIDS should be said to have a relatively good therapeutic effect in China, and it is also good for life extension. It can be said that there is no problem if you live for another 10 or 20 years, so don’t worry, if you have something to ask us, we will help you solve it. I can’t solve it. I can mobilize all kinds of resources. I can use what I can. The resources you are looking for include domestic and foreign resources to help you. So don't worry about the future, live your life with your wife and children! [21:36:32]

    Host: Netizens, thank you very much for watching. Today’s live broadcast is over. Thank you, Mr. Wu. [21:36:50]

没有评论:

发表评论

hemorrhoids ligation,Irritating anorectal swelling

    Irritating anorectal swelling     Anal bulging is different from anal pain. In the mild cases, local fullness and falling, and severe c...